Print Friendly

College Staff

College Principal: Mrs Naomi Wilkins

 

Junior School

 

Deputy Principal – Head of Junior School:                       Mrs Katherine Kendon

Wellbeing Coordinator:                                                     Mr Luke Przydacz

Junior School Coordinator:                                               Mrs Catherine Grant

Stage Coordinator (P-K):                                                  Mrs Karen Ferdarico

Stage Coordinator (Y1-2):                                                Mrs Rebecca Worthington

Stage Coordinator (Y3-4):                                                Mrs Krystine Keen

Sports Coordinator:                                                          Mr Anthony Chapman

Early Stage 1

Prep Blue:   Mrs Judith Shepard

Prep Red:   Mrs Amy Maloney

KB:              Mrs Julianne Finlay

KR:              Mrs Karen Ferdarico

KW:             Miss Kristina Sunjic

KG:             Mrs Jade Trotman

Stage 1

1B:              Mr Aaron Plunkett

1R:              Mrs Rebecca Worthington

1W:             Mrs Hannah McGarry

2B:             Mr Andrew Mitas

2R:             Mrs Roslyn Davis/Mrs Claire Cavanagh

2W:            Miss Lucy Whelan

Stage 2

3B:            Mr Jonathan Baker

3R:            Mrs Kate Hills

3W:           Mr Anthony Chapman

4B:            Mrs Krystine Keen

4R:            Mrs Rosalind Langley

Stage 3

5B:            Mrs Jodie Dunn

5R:            Mrs April Lindsay

5/6W:        Mrs Meriel Snelson

6R:            Mrs Kelly Smith

 

 

Senior School

 

Deputy Principal – Head of Senior School:                       Mr Michael Newton

Wellbeing Coordinator:                                                      Miss Alison Menzies

Science/Maths Coordinator:                                              Mrs Iris Arundell

TAS/Visual Arts Coordinator:                                             Mr Ross McKenzie

Sports Coordinator:                                                           Mrs Rebecca Clisdell

English:                                                                              Mrs Jessica Chow

English:                                                                              Mrs Jennifer Soane

English/Drama:                                                                  Mrs Catherine McLaren

LOTE:                                                                                Mrs Sally Foster

HSIE:                                                                                 Mrs Betty Steele-Smith

HSIE:                                                                                 Mrs Cheryl Brennan

HSIE:                                                                                 Mr Tynan Williams

Music:                                                                                Mrs Genesa Lane

Mathematics:                                                                     Miss Helen Thomson

Mathematics:                                                                     Mr Dean Warren

Mathematics:                                                                     Mrs Socheata Nyamushi

PDHPE:                                                                             Mr Brendan Langley

PDHPE:                                                                             Mrs Vanessa Rees

TAS:                                                                                   Mrs Megan Watson 

TAS:                                                                                   Mrs Katherine Finn 

Science:                                                                             Mr Stuart Paternoster

Visual Arts:                                                                         Mrs Nicole Low

 

Support Staff

 

Learning Support Coordinator:                                              Mrs Melinda Humphreys

Counsellor:                                                                            Mrs Kylie Lataster 

Counsellor:                                                                            Mrs Angela Cornford

Executive Assistant and Office Manager:                             Mrs Mandie van Schalkwyk

Enrolments Coordinator:                                                       Mrs Elinor Zagorac

Accounts Assistant:                                                               Mrs Ronalda Seymour

Administrative Assistant:                                                       Mrs Kylie Darby 

Administrative Assistant:                                                       Mrs Julie Woods

Administrative Assistant:                                                       Mrs Jo-Ann Lee

First Aid Assistant:                                                                Mrs Kerryn Kiss

 

Preparatory Assistant:                                                           Miss Natasha Mckittrick

Learning Support Teacher:                                                    Mrs Samantha Swan

Teachers’ Assistant:                                                              Mrs Prue Broughton

Teachers’ Assistant:                                                              Mrs Katherine Cunningham

Teachers’ Assistant:                                                              Mrs Desanka Banjas

Teachers' Assistant                                                               Mrs Tanya Moulas

Teachers’ Assistant:                                                              Mrs Esther Verbanez

 

Technical Assistant:                                                              Mrs Jasmina Bracun

Grounds and Maintenance Assistant:                                   Mr Andrew McLaren

Leading Hand:                                                                      Mr Maximiliano Domini

Youth and Children’s Worker:                                               Mr Justin Corbett

 

IT Helpdesk (helpdesk@opac.nsw.edu.au)                           Mr Ben Darwall

Technology Solutions Engineer                                             Mr Matt Gebran