Print Friendly

College Staff

Principal: Mrs Naomi Wilkins
  

Junior School

 
Deputy Principal – Head of Junior School: Mrs Katherine Kendon
Learning Enhancement Coordinator: Mrs Cathy Grant
Stage Coordinator (Infants): Mrs Rebecca Worthington
Stage Coordinator (Primary): Mr Daniel Hudson
  
Early Stage 1 
Prep Blue: Mrs Ainslie Blake
Prep Red: Mrs Amy Maloney
Kindergarten Blue: Mrs Julianne Finlay
Kindergarten Red: Mrs Karen Ferdarico
Kindergarten White: Mrs Lauren Zucchi
Kindergarten Green: Mrs Emily Presbury
  
Stage 1 
Year 1 Blue: Mr Aaron Plunkett
Year 1 Red: Mrs Rebecca Worthington
Year 1 White: Mrs Caitlin Grant
Year 2 Blue: Mr Jonathan Baker
Year 2 Red: Miss Claire Pritchett
  
Stage 2 
Year 3 Blue: Miss Lucy Whelan
Year 3 Red: Mrs Kate Hills
Year 4 Blue: Mrs Krystine Keen
Year 4 Red: Mrs April Lindsay
  
Stage 3 
Year 5 Blue: Mr Anthony Chapman
Year 5 Red: Mr Daniel Hudson
Year 6 Blue: Mrs Meriel Snelson
  

Senior School

 
Deputy Principal – Head of Senior School: Mr Michael Newton
Academic Administration: Mr Steve Moynan
STEM Coordinator: Mrs Iris Arundell
  
English: Mrs Catherine McLaren
English/LOTE/Visual Arts/HSIE: Mr Sam Coleby
HSIE: Miss Jade De Lange
Music: Mrs Genesa Lane 
Mathematics/Science: Miss Helen Thomson
Mathematics: Mr Dean Warren
PDHPE/Sport: Mrs Rebecca Clisdell 
Science: Mrs Iris Arundell
TAS: Mr Scott Mannow 
TAS: Mr Steve Moynan
Visual Arts: Mrs Nicole Low 
  
Learning Support Teacher: Mrs Melinda Humphreys 

Support Staff

 
Counsellor: TBA
  
Executive Assistant to the Principal and Deputy Principals: Mrs Corina Lynch
Enrolments Coordinator: Mrs Sally White
Administrative Assistant: Mrs Kylie Darby
Administrative Assistant: Mrs Rachael Caines
  
Teachers’ Assistant: Mrs Shantelle Manns    
Teachers’ Assistant: Mrs Esther Verbanez
Teachers’ Assistant: Mrs Tania Moulas
Preparatory Assistant:      Miss Natasha Mckittrick
Technical Assistant: Mrs Merilyn Harris
  
Grounds and Maintenance Assistant: Mr Daniel Turner
  
Youth and Children’s Worker: Mr James Lane