Print Friendly

College Staff

College Principal: Mrs Naomi Wilkins

 

Junior School

 

Deputy Principal – Head of Junior School:                       Mrs Katherine Kendon

Wellbeing Coordinator:                                                     Mr Luke Przydacz

Learning Enhancement Coordinator:                                Mrs Catherine Grant

Stage Coordinator (P-K):                                                   Mrs Karen Ferdarico

Stage Coordinator (Y1-2):                                                 Mrs Rebecca Worthington

Stage Coordinator (Y3-6):                                                 Mrs Krystine Keen

Sports Coordinator:                                                           Mr Anthony Chapman

Early Stage 1

Prep Blue:   Mrs Judith Shepard

Prep Red:   Mrs Amy Maloney

KB:              Mrs Julianne Finlay

KR:              Mrs Karen Ferdarico

KW:             Mrs Emily Presbury

Stage 1

1B:              Mr Aaron Plunkett

1R:              Mrs Rebecca Worthington

1W:             Mrs Lauren Zucchi

1/2G:          Mr Jonathan Baker

2B:             Mrs Caitlin Grant

2R:             Mrs Claire Cavanagh

Stage 2

3B:            Miss Lucy Whelan

3R:            Mrs Kate Hills

4B:            Mrs Krystine Keen

4R:            Mrs April Lindsay

Stage 3

5B:            Mr Anthony Chapman

5R:            Mrs Rosalind Langley

6B:            Mrs Meriel Snelson

6R:            Mrs Kelly Smith

 

RFF:         Mrs Ros Davis

 

Senior School

 

Deputy Principal – Head of Senior School:                       Mr Michael Newton

Wellbeing Coordinator (7-9):                                             Miss Alison Menzies

Science/Maths Coordinator:                                              Mrs Iris Arundell

TAS/Visual Arts Coordinator:                                             Mr Ross McKenzie

Sports Coordinator:                                                           Mrs Rebecca Clisdell

English/LOTE:                                                                   Mr Sam Coleby

English/Drama:                                                                  Mrs Catherine McLaren

English/Learning Support:                                                 Miss Jessica Zeng

HSIE:                                                                                 Mrs Betty Steele-Smith

HSIE:                                                                                 Mrs Cheryl Brennan

Music:                                                                                Mrs Genesa Lane

Mathematics:                                                                     Miss Helen Thomson

Mathematics:                                                                     Mr Dean Warren

PDHPE:                                                                             Mr Brendan Langley

TAS:                                                                                   Mrs Megan Watson (PT – 4 days)

Visual Arts:                                                                         Mrs Nicole Low (PT – 5 day fortnight)

 

Support Staff

 

Learning Support Coordinator:                                             Mrs Melinda Humphreys

Counsellor:                                                                            Mrs Kylie Lataster (PT – 3 days)

Business Manager:                                                                Mrs Heidie Barbey (PT – 3 days)

Executive Assistant to the Principal and Deputy Principals:  Mrs Mandie van Schalkwyk

Enrolments Coordinator:                                                        Mrs Sally White

Administrative Assistant:                                                        Mrs Kylie Darby (PT – 3 days)

Administrative Assistant:                                                        Mrs Julie Woods

 

Preparatory Assistant:                                                            Miss Natasha Mckittrick

Teachers’ Assistant:                                                               Mrs Prue Broughton

Teachers’ Assistant:                                                               Mrs Katherine Cunningham

Teachers’ Assistant:                                                               Mrs Marie Knox

Teachers’ Assistant:                                                               Mrs Tania Moulas (PT – 3 days)

Teachers’ Assistant:                                                               Mrs Esther Verbanez

 

Technical Assistant:                                                               TBA

Grounds and Maintenance Assistant:                                    Mr Glenn Bailey

Youth and Children’s Worker:                                                TBA

 

IT Helpdesk (helpdesk@opac.nsw.edu.au)                           Mr Ben Darwell

Technology Solutions Engineer                                             Mr Matt Gebran